Almond Oil

Home > Products > Almond Oil


Almond Oil

Natural Almond Oil is has an excellent emollient properties which helps to the skin to balance the water loss and absorb the moisture. It is widely used in facial and in as a body massages oil. We offer Pure Almond Oil which is fit for different therapeutic uses. Extracted from the best quality almonds, the Almond Oil is suitable for all types of skins. Besides being among the prominent Almond Oil Suppliers in India, we are engaged in the trade of Wholesale Almond Oil all over the country.

  • Mataji brand of badam roghan is made from high quality almonds
  • Almond oil add nutrition values to the body
  • Enriched with natural vitamins and minerals
  • Add strength to bones and joints
  • Relives constipation naturally

    Description of the herb almond
    • The almond tree is a deciduous with pale pink flowers followed by pale green oval fruits - each containing one seed - the almond nut.

    • Parts used

    • The nuts and oil obtained from the nuts.
    Properties
    It is considered a soothing, anti-spasmodic, laxative and calming herb.

    Therapeutic Uses
    • Internal use

    • Used to treat constipation and to help in cases of gallstones and kidney stones.

    • The nuts can be eaten raw or roasted and Marzipan (a type of icing) is made from ground almond paste.

    • Almond milk is made from the groundnuts diluted with water, and almond butter from the oil.

    • The oil is used in the manufacture of medicinal emulsions.
    External Use
    • Almond oil is used to remedy dry skin conditions, as a carrier or base oil to blend essential oils and for a variety of skin care and cosmetic products.

    • It is light oil, which is easily absorbed into the skin and coupled with its excellent emollient and nourishing properties, promotes a soft and smooth skin.

    • Aromatherapy and essential oil use

    • Almond oil is used as base or carrier oil in aromatherapy, and is during massages to provide glide and for its hydrating properties.

    • This great vegetable oil is one of the most used carrier oils in aromatherapy massage, and this is understandable since it has a fine texture, is easily absorbed, and helps to leave the skin soft and satiny smooth yet it is non-greasy and easily absorbed.


    ENQUIRY FORM


    Contact Information

    * fields are mandatory  

    Contact Person *   :
    Company Name   :
    Address *   :
    Country *   :
    Email ID *   :
    Phone Number *   :
    Fax   :

    Enquiry Details

    Enquiry For *   :
    Details *   :
         
  • India Business Directory - B2B Network of ExportersIndia.com